PRIVACY POLICY.

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the EnviroPro® website, /. Entelechy Pty Ltd (“Entelechy”) is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Entelechy Pty Ltd is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to the restricted EnviroPro® Reseller Area and features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This information is submitted via the Reseller Access Account request form and emailed to Entelechy Pty Ltd where it is used to confirm your identity as a current Reseller. You may be contacted by a representative of Entelechy using the contact details you provide to help verify your identity. If you do not wish to submit this information via our website, you can contact Entelechy directly to request an account. Information relating to Reseller Access Accounts that is stored in our website database includes only your username, email and password. Any additional personal information obtained by Entelechy from the request form or previous business dealings relating to your Reseller identity and account is stored locally and securely by Entelechy.  If you wish to delete your Reseller Access Account, please contact Entelechy directly. Information sent by you to Entelechy through any forms or contact forms on our website is stored only by our secure email service and is not stored on our website databases.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Entelechy Pty Ltd takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information. No personally identifiable information will be given or sold to other people or organisations not affiliated with Entelechy.

Website Analytics & Cookies

Like most websites, our website may use ‘Cookies’ to allow our system to identify and interact more effectively with your browser (features such as remembering your site preferences, keep you signed in and giving your locally relevant content), and for marketing purposes. Cookies do not access any information stored on your computer or any of your personal information such as name, address, phone number etc. If you prefer not to receive cookies, you can adjust your Internet browser to disable or to warn you when cookies are used. Instructions on how to do this in Chrome browser can be found here. For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address using Google Analytics tool. This collected information is used internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends, delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site, and measuring the effectiveness of our marketing campaigns. On occasion, we may use Facebook advertising, in which case our website may use a cookie to help our Facebook ads reach those that may benefit or be interested in our products or services. For more information on how Facebook uses cookies and how to opt out of cookie related targeted ads, visit https://www.facebook.com/policies/cookies/.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Entelechy Pty Ltd reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons.

Contacting us

Entelechy Pty Ltd welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday. Call: +618 8251 7559 Post: Attn: Privacy Policy, Unit 4/8 Aristotle Close, Golden Grove SA, AUSTRALIA 5125 E-mail: helpdesk@entelechyinternational.com.au

TERMS OF USE.

Ownership of Site; Agreement to Terms of Use

These Terms and Conditions of Use (the “Terms of Use”) apply to the EnviroPro® website located at www./. This Site is the property of Entelechy Pty Ltd (“Entelechy”). By using the Site, you agree to these Terms of Use; if you do not agree, do not use this Site.

Entelechy reserves the right, at its sole discretion, to change, modify, add or remove portions of these Terms of Use, at any time. It is your responsibility to check these Terms of Use periodically for changes. Your continued use of the Site following the posting of changes will mean that you accept and agree to the changes. As long as you comply with these Terms of Use, Entelechy grants you a personal, non-exclusive, non-transferable, limited privilege to enter and use the Site.

Intellectual Property

All text, graphics, interfaces, trademarks, logos, artwork, downloadable content, documentation and computer code (collectively, “Content”), including but not limited to the design, structure and arrangement of such Content, contained on the Site is owned by Entelechy, and is protected by copyright, trade mark and other intellectual property laws.

Except as expressly provided in these Terms of Use, no part of the Site and no Content may be copied, reproduced, republished, uploaded, posted, publicly displayed, encoded, translated, transmitted or distributed in any way (including “mirroring”) to any other computer, server, Web site or other medium for publication or distribution or for any commercial enterprise, without the prior written consent of Entelechy.

You may use information or documentation on Entelechy/EnviroPro® products and services purposely made available by Entelechy for downloading from the Site, provided that you (1) not remove any proprietary notice language in all copies of such documents, (2) make no modifications to any such information, and (3) not make any additional representations or warranties relating to such documents.

Interference with the Site

You may not attempt to gain unauthorized access to any part of the Site, or any other systems or networks connected to the Site or to any Entelechy server, by hacking or any other illegitimate means.

You agree not to use any device, software or routine to interfere or attempt to interfere with the proper working of the Site or with any other person’s use of the Site.

You may not forge headers or otherwise manipulate identifiers in order to disguise the origin of any message or transmittal you send to Entelechy on or through the Site or any service offered on or through the Site. You may not pretend that you are, or that you represent, someone else, or impersonate any other individual or entity.

You may not use the Site or any Content for any purpose that is unlawful or prohibited by these Terms of Use, or to solicit the performance of any illegal activity or other activity which infringes the rights of Entelechy or others.

Security & Accounts

Certain areas of the Site may require access using an account. You are entirely responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of the information you hold for your account, including your password, and for any and all activity that occurs under your account as a result of your failing to keep this information secure and confidential. You agree to notify Entelechy immediately of any unauthorized use of your account or password, or any other breach of security. You may be held liable for losses incurred by Entelechy or any other user of or visitor to the Site due to someone else using your Reseller Access Account as a result of your failing to keep your account information secure and confidential.

You may not use anyone else’s Reseller Access Account or password at any time without the express permission and consent of the holder of that account. Entelechy cannot and will not be liable for any loss or damage arising from your failure to comply with these obligations.

Third Party Websites

The EnviroPro® Website may contain links to other websites operated, controlled or produced by third parties. Unless otherwise indicated, Entelechy does not control, endorse, sponsor or approve any such third party websites or their content nor does Entelechy provide any warranty or take any responsibility whatsoever for any aspect of those websites or their content.

Privacy

Entelechy’s privacy policy applies to the use of this Site and can be viewed here. By using the Site, you acknowledge and agree that Internet transmissions are never completely private or secure. You understand that any message or information you send to the Site may be read or intercepted by others, even if there is a special notice that a particular transmission is encrypted.

Disclaimers

ENTELECHY DOES NOT GUARANTEE THAT THE SITE OR ANY CONTENT, SERVICE OR FEATURE OF THE SITE WILL BE ERROR-FREE OR UNINTERRUPTED, OR THAT ANY DEFECTS WILL BE CORRECTED. ALL INFORMATION PROVIDED ON THE SITE IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE WITHOUT NOTICE. ENTELECHY CANNOT GUARANTEE THAT ANY FILES OR OTHER DATA YOU DOWNLOAD FROM THE SITE WILL BE FREE OF VIRUSES OR CONTAMINATION. ENTELECHY DISCLAIMS ANY AND ALL LIABILITY FOR THE ACTS, OMISSIONS AND CONDUCT OF ANY THIRD PARTIES IN CONNECTION WITH OR RELATED TO YOUR USE OF THE SITE. YOU ASSUME TOTAL RESPONSIBILITY FOR YOUR USE OF THE SITE AND ANY LINKED SITES. IF YOU ARE DISSATISFIED WITH THE SITE OR ANY CONTENT YOUR ONLY SOLUTION IS TO STOP USING THE SITE OR ANY SUCH CONTENT.

The above disclaimer applies to any damages, liability or injuries caused by any failure of performance, error, omission, interruption, deletion, defect, delay in operation or transmission, computer virus, communication line failure, theft or destruction of or unauthorized access to, alteration of, or use, whether for breach of contract, tort, negligence or any other cause of action.

Entelechy reserves the right to do any of the following, at any time, without notice: (1) to modify, suspend or terminate operation of or access to the Site, or any part of the Site, for any reason; (2) to modify or change the Site, or any part of the Site, and any applicable policies or terms; and (3) to interrupt the operation of the Site, or any part of the Site, as necessary to perform routine or non-routine maintenance, error correction, or other changes.

Indemnity

You agree to indemnify and hold Entelechy, its officers, directors, shareholders, predecessors, successors in interest, employees, agents, subsidiaries and affiliates, harmless from any demands, loss, liability, claims or expenses (including attorneys’ fees), made against Entelechy by any third party due to or arising out of or in connection with your use of the Site.